CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
A Birder's Guide to Everything poster

A Birder's Guide to Everything

2013·1h 26m·PG-13·Comedy
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/A Birder's Guide to Everything

David Portnoy, a 15-year-old birding fanatic, thinks that he's made the discovery of a lifetime. So, on the eve of his father's remarriage, he escapes on an epic road trip with his best friends to solidify their place in birding history.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave A Birder's Guide to Everything.

Open in Cinova

Where to Watch

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorRob Meyer
WriterLuke Matheny
Release dateApril 21, 2013
Runtime1h 26m
LanguageEnglish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch A Birder's Guide to Everything?

A Birder's Guide to Everything is streaming on Prime Video, Pluto TV and Tubi in the US right now, and you can rent or buy it on Apple TV, Google Play, YouTube and Fandango. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.

How do people on Cinova rate A Birder's Guide to Everything?

A Birder's Guide to Everything does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is A Birder's Guide to Everything about?

David Portnoy, a 15-year-old birding fanatic, thinks that he's made the discovery of a lifetime. So, on the eve of his father's remarriage, he escapes on an epic road trip with his best friends to solidify their place in birding history.

Who directed A Birder's Guide to Everything?

A Birder's Guide to Everything was directed by Rob Meyer and released in 2013. It stars Kodi Smit-McPhee, James Le Gros and Daniela Lavender.

How do I rate A Birder's Guide to Everything on Cinova?

Open A Birder's Guide to Everything in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots A Birder's Guide to Everything into your personal ranking.

Rank A Birder's Guide to Everything against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play