

A Complete History of My Sexual Failures
The egocentric documentary-maker Chris Waitt traces his romantic ineptitude and sexual impotence through awkward interviews with irate ex-girlfriends and stunts involving S&M parlours, Harley Street doctors and Viagra overdoses. The results are often hilarious, sometimes moving and speak directly to the hapless paramour in all of us.
Scores
Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave A Complete History of My Sexual Failures.
Open in CinovaWhere to Watch
Cast
Similar Movies












Details
Questions people ask
Where can I watch A Complete History of My Sexual Failures?
A Complete History of My Sexual Failures is streaming on Apple TV and AMC+ in the US right now, and you can rent or buy it on Google Play and YouTube. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.
How do people on Cinova rate A Complete History of My Sexual Failures?
A Complete History of My Sexual Failures does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.
What is A Complete History of My Sexual Failures about?
The egocentric documentary-maker Chris Waitt traces his romantic ineptitude and sexual impotence through awkward interviews with irate ex-girlfriends and stunts involving S&M parlours, Harley Street doctors and Viagra overdoses. The results are often hilarious, sometimes moving and speak directly to the hapless...
Who directed A Complete History of My Sexual Failures?
A Complete History of My Sexual Failures was directed by Chris Waitt and released in 2008. It stars Chris Waitt, Alexandra Boyarskaya and Danielle McLeod.
How do I rate A Complete History of My Sexual Failures on Cinova?
Open A Complete History of My Sexual Failures in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots A Complete History of My Sexual Failures into your personal ranking.
Rank A Complete History of My Sexual Failures against everything you've seen.
Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.





