CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
A dos aguas poster

A dos aguas

1988·1h 19m
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/A dos aguas

When Rey left Argentina after it fell under a military dictatorship in the late 1970s, he also left behind a very controlling and authoritarian father. Now he has returned to the country from exile for the funeral of his father. Though he left the man behind physically, their relationship still haunts him. Meanwhile, his old college pal Isabel has also returned to Argentina to help her husband and child cope with the effects of her long absence, brought about because she had a politically unsuitable lover. The two returnees are contemplating filming an autobiographical film about their experiences.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave A dos aguas.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorCarlos Olguin-Trelawny
WriterMarta Gavenski
Release dateApril 28, 1988
Runtime1h 19m
LanguageES

Questions people ask

Where can I watch A dos aguas?

A dos aguas is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate A dos aguas?

A dos aguas does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is A dos aguas about?

When Rey left Argentina after it fell under a military dictatorship in the late 1970s, he also left behind a very controlling and authoritarian father. Now he has returned to the country from exile for the funeral of his father. Though he left the man behind physically, their relationship still haunts him....

Who directed A dos aguas?

A dos aguas was directed by Carlos Olguin-Trelawny and released in 1988. It stars Miguel Ángel Solá, Bárbara Mújica and Cipe Lincovsky.

How do I rate A dos aguas on Cinova?

Open A dos aguas in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots A dos aguas into your personal ranking.

Rank A dos aguas against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play