CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
A Little Piece of My Heart poster

A Little Piece of My Heart

1997·1h 19m·NC-17·Drama
Cinova Score
–
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/A Little Piece of My Heart

Texas, 1969. Ever feel you've been cheated? Stacy does. Especially after finding her redneck boyfriend in the sack with another girl. She's so pissed she decides to pack her things and head for Hollywood. She soon realizes that things are a little different in California. It's the summer of free love and lots of it. From rock stars to sleazy "B" movie directors, she gives them all a little piece...of her heart!!

Scores

Cinova Score
–
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
–
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave A Little Piece of My Heart.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorJace Rocker
WriterJace Rocker
Release dateOctober 10, 1997
Runtime1h 19m
LanguageEnglish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch A Little Piece of My Heart?

A Little Piece of My Heart is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate A Little Piece of My Heart?

A Little Piece of My Heart does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is A Little Piece of My Heart about?

Texas, 1969. Ever feel you've been cheated? Stacy does. Especially after finding her redneck boyfriend in the sack with another girl. She's so pissed she decides to pack her things and head for Hollywood. She soon realizes that things are a little different in California. It's the summer of free love and lots of...

Who directed A Little Piece of My Heart?

A Little Piece of My Heart was directed by Jace Rocker and released in 1997. It stars Stacy Valentine, Steve Hatcher and Davia Ardell.

How do I rate A Little Piece of My Heart on Cinova?

Open A Little Piece of My Heart in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots A Little Piece of My Heart into your personal ranking.

Rank A Little Piece of My Heart against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play