CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
A Mulher Sensual poster

A Mulher Sensual

1981·1h 52m·Drama
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/A Mulher Sensual

Famous soap opera actress finds out her sexuality after breaking up with her former boyfriend, an important TV executive.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave A Mulher Sensual.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorAntônio Calmon
WriterAlvaro Pacheco
Release dateDecember 20, 1981
Runtime1h 52m
LanguagePortuguese

Questions people ask

Where can I watch A Mulher Sensual?

A Mulher Sensual is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate A Mulher Sensual?

A Mulher Sensual does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is A Mulher Sensual about?

Famous soap opera actress finds out her sexuality after breaking up with her former boyfriend, an important TV executive.

Who directed A Mulher Sensual?

A Mulher Sensual was directed by Antônio Calmon and released in 1981. It stars Helena Ramos, Paulo Ramos and Alcione Mazzeo.

How do I rate A Mulher Sensual on Cinova?

Open A Mulher Sensual in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots A Mulher Sensual into your personal ranking.

Rank A Mulher Sensual against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play