CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
A Pensão de D. Estela poster

A Pensão de D. Estela

1956·1h 35m
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/A Pensão de D. Estela

The story takes place in a boarding house, on the verge of bankruptcy, where the most different characters parade: a solitary woman, a womanizer singer, a musical group, an unemployed doctor, a football player and a radio singer, and where everyone gets involved to pay the mortgage that threatened the pension.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave A Pensão de D. Estela.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorAlfredo Palácios
Release dateJanuary 1, 1956
Runtime1h 35m
LanguagePortuguese

Questions people ask

Where can I watch A Pensão de D. Estela?

A Pensão de D. Estela is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate A Pensão de D. Estela?

A Pensão de D. Estela does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is A Pensão de D. Estela about?

The story takes place in a boarding house, on the verge of bankruptcy, where the most different characters parade: a solitary woman, a womanizer singer, a musical group, an unemployed doctor, a football player and a radio singer, and where everyone gets involved to pay the mortgage that threatened the pension.

Who directed A Pensão de D. Estela?

A Pensão de D. Estela was directed by Alfredo Palácios and released in 1956. It stars Jaime Costa, Liana Duval and Lola Brah.

How do I rate A Pensão de D. Estela on Cinova?

Open A Pensão de D. Estela in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots A Pensão de D. Estela into your personal ranking.

Rank A Pensão de D. Estela against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play