CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
A Present for the Weakest poster

A Present for the Weakest

1978·11m·Animation
Cinova Score
–
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/A Present for the Weakest

After watching the show "In the World of Animals", the king of beasts feels sorry for the weakest animal, the bunny, and decides to send a gift by mail "for the weakest". Once word gets out, every beast is keen to appear worthy of receiving the package.

Scores

Cinova Score
–
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
–
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave A Present for the Weakest.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorLeonid Kayukov
WriterVitaliy Zlotnikov
Release dateApril 23, 1978
Runtime11m
LanguageRussian

Questions people ask

Where can I watch A Present for the Weakest?

A Present for the Weakest is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate A Present for the Weakest?

A Present for the Weakest does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is A Present for the Weakest about?

After watching the show "In the World of Animals", the king of beasts feels sorry for the weakest animal, the bunny, and decides to send a gift by mail "for the weakest". Once word gets out, every beast is keen to appear worthy of receiving the package.

Who directed A Present for the Weakest?

A Present for the Weakest was directed by Leonid Kayukov and released in 1978. It stars Stepan Bubnov, Irina Kartashyova and Vasiliy Livanov.

How do I rate A Present for the Weakest on Cinova?

Open A Present for the Weakest in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots A Present for the Weakest into your personal ranking.

Rank A Present for the Weakest against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play