CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
A Stray Girlfriend poster

A Stray Girlfriend

2007·1h 25m·Drama
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/A Stray Girlfriend

A romantic holiday has left Inés all alone. She's not at all happy about it.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave A Stray Girlfriend.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorAna Katz
WriterAna Katz
Release dateJune 7, 2007
Runtime1h 25m
LanguageSpanish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch A Stray Girlfriend?

A Stray Girlfriend is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate A Stray Girlfriend?

A Stray Girlfriend does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is A Stray Girlfriend about?

A romantic holiday has left Inés all alone. She's not at all happy about it.

Who directed A Stray Girlfriend?

A Stray Girlfriend was directed by Ana Katz and released in 2007. It stars Ana Katz, Carlos Portaluppi and Daniel Hendler.

How do I rate A Stray Girlfriend on Cinova?

Open A Stray Girlfriend in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots A Stray Girlfriend into your personal ranking.

Rank A Stray Girlfriend against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play