CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Aimy in a Cage poster

Aimy in a Cage

2015·1h 9m·NR·Drama·Fantasy·Sci-Fi
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Aimy in a Cage

A teenage orphan and delinquent rebels against her evil family during a global virus outbreak.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Aimy in a Cage.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorHooroo Jackson
Release dateSeptember 8, 2015
Runtime1h 9m
LanguageEnglish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Aimy in a Cage?

Aimy in a Cage is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Aimy in a Cage?

Aimy in a Cage does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Aimy in a Cage about?

A teenage orphan and delinquent rebels against her evil family during a global virus outbreak.

Who directed Aimy in a Cage?

Aimy in a Cage was directed by Hooroo Jackson and released in 2015. It stars Allisyn Snyder, Crispin Glover and Terry Moore.

How do I rate Aimy in a Cage on Cinova?

Open Aimy in a Cage in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Aimy in a Cage into your personal ranking.

Rank Aimy in a Cage against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play