CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
An Abandoned World poster

An Abandoned World

1h 15m·Drama
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/An Abandoned World

After the father's disappearance, a mother and her son take refuge in an isolated house between the mountain and the lake. In confinement, time seems suspended as they await an impossible return. Amid silence and memories, grief unfolds in its many layers, transforming the pain of absence into an intimate experience of the bittersweet, melancholy process of saying goodbye.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave An Abandoned World.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorMiguel Zeballos
Runtime1h 15m
LanguageSpanish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch An Abandoned World?

An Abandoned World is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate An Abandoned World?

An Abandoned World does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is An Abandoned World about?

After the father's disappearance, a mother and her son take refuge in an isolated house between the mountain and the lake. In confinement, time seems suspended as they await an impossible return. Amid silence and memories, grief unfolds in its many layers, transforming the pain of absence into an intimate...

Who directed An Abandoned World?

An Abandoned World was directed by Miguel Zeballos. It stars Inés Efrón, Alfonso Tort and Borja Recalde.

How do I rate An Abandoned World on Cinova?

Open An Abandoned World in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots An Abandoned World into your personal ranking.

Rank An Abandoned World against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play