CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Anakan Mo Ako poster

Anakan Mo Ako

1999·1h 39m·Drama·Romance
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Anakan Mo Ako

This movie is a story about a forest tribe with one dominant male, one old male and the rest are all females. The rules of the tribe are the dominant male can only mate with the other females once his wife has given him an heir, which causes friction with the other females as they need to repopulate their tribe with offsprings. A male nature photographer from the city happens to find his way to the tribe. He is virile and could be the answer to the tribe's problem, but as with lion prides, the alpha male of the group won't accept him so willingly, especially if the intruder's eyes are set on his own wife.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Anakan Mo Ako.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorHumilde 'Meek' Roxas
WriterHumilde 'Meek' Roxas
Release dateJanuary 17, 1999
Runtime1h 39m
LanguageTagalog

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Anakan Mo Ako?

Anakan Mo Ako is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Anakan Mo Ako?

Anakan Mo Ako does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Anakan Mo Ako about?

This movie is a story about a forest tribe with one dominant male, one old male and the rest are all females. The rules of the tribe are the dominant male can only mate with the other females once his wife has given him an heir, which causes friction with the other females as they need to repopulate their tribe...

Who directed Anakan Mo Ako?

Anakan Mo Ako was directed by Humilde 'Meek' Roxas and released in 1999. It stars Klaudia Koronel, Anton Bernardo and Gino Ilustre.

How do I rate Anakan Mo Ako on Cinova?

Open Anakan Mo Ako in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Anakan Mo Ako into your personal ranking.

Rank Anakan Mo Ako against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play