CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Appointment with Agony poster

Appointment with Agony

1976·56m·NC-17·Crime
Cinova Score
–
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Appointment with Agony

A trio of thugs go on a kidnapping rampage, first with a busty hitchhiker and then with a family of four--including two horny daughters.

Scores

Cinova Score
–
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
–
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Appointment with Agony.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorJoe Davian
Release dateJune 10, 1976
Runtime56m
LanguageEnglish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Appointment with Agony?

Appointment with Agony is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Appointment with Agony?

Appointment with Agony does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Appointment with Agony about?

A trio of thugs go on a kidnapping rampage, first with a busty hitchhiker and then with a family of four--including two horny daughters.

Who directed Appointment with Agony?

Appointment with Agony was directed by Joe Davian and released in 1976. It stars Vanessa del Rio, Red Baron and Crystal Sync.

How do I rate Appointment with Agony on Cinova?

Open Appointment with Agony in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Appointment with Agony into your personal ranking.

Rank Appointment with Agony against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play