CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
April, May and June poster

April, May and June

2019·1h 50m·Drama
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/April, May and June

To inform each personally about her impending death, Mies summons her three daughters home. The three half-sisters April, May and June, each of whom has a different father, start to question their lives: "Where are we at in life? What do we still have in common? What will happen to our autistic brother Jan?"

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave April, May and June.

Open in Cinova

Where to Watch

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorWill Koopman
WriterLinda de Mol
Release dateDecember 19, 2019
Runtime1h 50m
LanguageDutch

Questions people ask

Where can I watch April, May and June?

April, May and June is streaming on Prime Video in the US right now. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.

How do people on Cinova rate April, May and June?

April, May and June does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is April, May and June about?

To inform each personally about her impending death, Mies summons her three daughters home. The three half-sisters April, May and June, each of whom has a different father, start to question their lives: "Where are we at in life? What do we still have in common? What will happen to our autistic brother Jan?"

Who directed April, May and June?

April, May and June was directed by Will Koopman and released in 2019. It stars Linda de Mol, Tjitske Reidinga and Elise Schaap.

How do I rate April, May and June on Cinova?

Open April, May and June in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots April, May and June into your personal ranking.

Rank April, May and June against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play