CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Bank Robber poster

Bank Robber

1993·1h 31m·Comedy·Crime·Thriller
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Bank Robber

After robbing a bank, the robber hides out from the police in a seedy hotel where he is forced to bribe various tennants for protection as well as their silence which becomes more difficult as greed takes over and the people demand more exuberant bribes from the bank robber to shelter and hide him.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Bank Robber.

Open in Cinova

Where to Watch

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorNick Mead
WriterNick Mead
Release dateDecember 3, 1993
Runtime1h 31m
LanguageEnglish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Bank Robber?

Bank Robber is streaming on Prime Video, Pluto TV and Tubi in the US right now, and you can rent or buy it on Apple TV, Google Play and YouTube. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.

How do people on Cinova rate Bank Robber?

Bank Robber does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Bank Robber about?

After robbing a bank, the robber hides out from the police in a seedy hotel where he is forced to bribe various tennants for protection as well as their silence which becomes more difficult as greed takes over and the people demand more exuberant bribes from the bank robber to shelter and hide him.

Who directed Bank Robber?

Bank Robber was directed by Nick Mead and released in 1993. It stars Patrick Dempsey, Lisa Bonet and Judge Reinhold.

How do I rate Bank Robber on Cinova?

Open Bank Robber in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Bank Robber into your personal ranking.

Rank Bank Robber against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play