CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Beautiful Devils poster

Beautiful Devils

2017·1h 59m·Drama
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Beautiful Devils

A modern retelling of Shakespeare's Othello set within the music scene of East London. Oz and Ivan are lifelong friends and music producers. When Oz gets offered a lucrative recording contract, he makes the decision to separate from Ivan professionally. This rejection turns to rage, as Ivan plots to undermine Oz's success and get him kicked off the label. The plan kickstarts an escalation of jealousy and paranoia in Oz. With deadly consequences.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Beautiful Devils.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorJames Marquand
WriterJennifer Majka
Release dateMarch 22, 2017
Runtime1h 59m
Budget$500K
LanguageEnglish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Beautiful Devils?

Beautiful Devils is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Beautiful Devils?

Beautiful Devils does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Beautiful Devils about?

A modern retelling of Shakespeare's Othello set within the music scene of East London. Oz and Ivan are lifelong friends and music producers. When Oz gets offered a lucrative recording contract, he makes the decision to separate from Ivan professionally. This rejection turns to rage, as Ivan plots to undermine Oz's...

Who directed Beautiful Devils?

Beautiful Devils was directed by James Marquand and released in 2017. It stars Iain Glen, Rachel Hurd-Wood and Dominique Provost-Chalkley.

How do I rate Beautiful Devils on Cinova?

Open Beautiful Devils in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Beautiful Devils into your personal ranking.

Rank Beautiful Devils against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play