CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Bihe Pass poster

Bihe Pass

2023·1h 54m·Drama
Cinova Score
–
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Bihe Pass

When a shady married man is caught in the illegal act by his wife's father, a government official, he must pass the Public Service Commission exam or risk losing his wife.

Scores

Cinova Score
–
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
–
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Bihe Pass.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorPrabesh Poudel
WriterMurray Kerr
Release dateApril 14, 2023
Runtime1h 54m
LanguageNepali

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Bihe Pass?

Bihe Pass is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Bihe Pass?

Bihe Pass does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Bihe Pass about?

When a shady married man is caught in the illegal act by his wife's father, a government official, he must pass the Public Service Commission exam or risk losing his wife.

Who directed Bihe Pass?

Bihe Pass was directed by Prabesh Poudel and released in 2023. It stars Dayahang Rai, Prakriti Shrestha and Shishir Bangdel.

How do I rate Bihe Pass on Cinova?

Open Bihe Pass in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Bihe Pass into your personal ranking.

Rank Bihe Pass against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play