CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Bottled with Love poster

Bottled with Love

2019·1h 24m·TV Movie·Romance
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Bottled with Love

After being stood up, Abbey gets inspired to open her heart in a letter, put it in a bottle and toss it out to sea. Months later, a man fishing discovers it and opts to reach out.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Bottled with Love.

Open in Cinova

Where to Watch

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorDavid Weaver
WriterKelly Bowe
Release dateApril 13, 2019
Runtime1h 24m
LanguageEnglish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Bottled with Love?

Bottled with Love is streaming on Apple TV in the US right now, and you can rent or buy it on Prime Video, Google Play, YouTube and Fandango. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.

How do people on Cinova rate Bottled with Love?

Bottled with Love does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Bottled with Love about?

After being stood up, Abbey gets inspired to open her heart in a letter, put it in a bottle and toss it out to sea. Months later, a man fishing discovers it and opts to reach out.

Who directed Bottled with Love?

Bottled with Love was directed by David Weaver and released in 2019. It stars Bethany Joy Lenz, Andrew W. Walker and Kate Isaac.

How do I rate Bottled with Love on Cinova?

Open Bottled with Love in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Bottled with Love into your personal ranking.

Rank Bottled with Love against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play