CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Breakfast at Sunrise poster

Breakfast at Sunrise

1927·1h 2m·Comedy·Romance
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Breakfast at Sunrise

While plotting together to win back their lovers, the rich Madeleine and the penniless Pierre fall for each other.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Breakfast at Sunrise.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorMalcolm St. Clair
WriterFred De Gresac
Release dateOctober 23, 1927
Runtime1h 2m
LanguageNo Language

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Breakfast at Sunrise?

Breakfast at Sunrise is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Breakfast at Sunrise?

Breakfast at Sunrise does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Breakfast at Sunrise about?

While plotting together to win back their lovers, the rich Madeleine and the penniless Pierre fall for each other.

Who directed Breakfast at Sunrise?

Breakfast at Sunrise was directed by Malcolm St. Clair and released in 1927. It stars Constance Talmadge, Don Alvarado and Bryant Washburn.

How do I rate Breakfast at Sunrise on Cinova?

Open Breakfast at Sunrise in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Breakfast at Sunrise into your personal ranking.

Rank Breakfast at Sunrise against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play