

Bringing Up Baby
David Huxley is waiting to get a bone he needs for his museum collection. Through a series of strange circumstances, he meets Susan Vance, and the duo have a series of misadventures which include a leopard called Baby.
Scores
Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Bringing Up Baby.
Open in CinovaWhere to Watch
Cast
Similar Movies












Details
Questions people ask
Where can I watch Bringing Up Baby?
Bringing Up Baby is not on a subscription service in the US right now, but you can rent or buy it on Prime Video, Apple TV, Google Play, YouTube and Fandango. Cinova checks this every time you open the movie page.
How do people on Cinova rate Bringing Up Baby?
Bringing Up Baby does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows, so for now the page shows a critic score of 7.2. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.
What is Bringing Up Baby about?
David Huxley is waiting to get a bone he needs for his museum collection. Through a series of strange circumstances, he meets Susan Vance, and the duo have a series of misadventures which include a leopard called Baby.
Who directed Bringing Up Baby?
Bringing Up Baby was directed by Howard Hawks and released in 1938. It stars Katharine Hepburn, Cary Grant and Charles Ruggles.
How do I rate Bringing Up Baby on Cinova?
Open Bringing Up Baby in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Bringing Up Baby into your personal ranking.
Rank Bringing Up Baby against everything you've seen.
Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

















