CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Cinderella the Cat poster

Cinderella the Cat

2017·1h 26m·Animation·Crime·Thriller
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Critic Score
6.7
out of 10
Cinova/Movies/Cinderella the Cat

Cenerentola struggles to escape the shadow and evil schemes of her stepmother and six stepsisters who all live aboard the Megaride, a ship stuck in the port of a decaying future Naples.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
6.7
out of 10
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Cinderella the Cat.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorIvan Cappiello
WriterIvan Cappiello
Release dateSeptember 14, 2017
Runtime1h 26m
LanguageItalian

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Cinderella the Cat?

Cinderella the Cat is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Cinderella the Cat?

Cinderella the Cat does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows, so for now the page shows a critic score of 6.7. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Cinderella the Cat about?

Cenerentola struggles to escape the shadow and evil schemes of her stepmother and six stepsisters who all live aboard the Megaride, a ship stuck in the port of a decaying future Naples.

Who directed Cinderella the Cat?

Cinderella the Cat was directed by Ivan Cappiello and released in 2017. It stars Massimiliano Gallo, Maria Pia Calzone and Alessandro Gassmann.

How do I rate Cinderella the Cat on Cinova?

Open Cinderella the Cat in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Cinderella the Cat into your personal ranking.

Rank Cinderella the Cat against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play