CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Close Calls poster

Close Calls

2017·2h 8m·Horror
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Close Calls

Morgan, a troubled, drug-addled teen, must deal with her crazy grandma and a psycho caller when her father leaves her home alone. As the calls keep coming in, a paranoid Morgan is forced to face some of her worst fears and inner demons when she believes everyone she knows is either plotting against her - or trying to kill her.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Close Calls.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorRichard Stringham
WriterRichard Stringham
Release dateAugust 21, 2017
Runtime2h 8m
Budget$350K
LanguageEnglish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Close Calls?

Close Calls is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Close Calls?

Close Calls does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Close Calls about?

Morgan, a troubled, drug-addled teen, must deal with her crazy grandma and a psycho caller when her father leaves her home alone. As the calls keep coming in, a paranoid Morgan is forced to face some of her worst fears and inner demons when she believes everyone she knows is either plotting against her - or trying...

Who directed Close Calls?

Close Calls was directed by Richard Stringham and released in 2017. It stars Jordan Phipps, Greg Fallon and Carmen Patterson.

How do I rate Close Calls on Cinova?

Open Close Calls in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Close Calls into your personal ranking.

Rank Close Calls against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play