CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Compensation Alice poster

Compensation Alice

1967·1h·Comedy·TV Movie
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Compensation Alice

Alice is determined to buy a flash new hat despite her husband not giving her the money.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Compensation Alice.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorPatrick Dromgoole
WriterJack Rosenthal
Release dateJuly 1, 1967
Runtime1h
LanguageEnglish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Compensation Alice?

Compensation Alice is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Compensation Alice?

Compensation Alice does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Compensation Alice about?

Alice is determined to buy a flash new hat despite her husband not giving her the money.

Who directed Compensation Alice?

Compensation Alice was directed by Patrick Dromgoole and released in 1967. It stars Sheila Hancock, Robert Lang and Joan Benham.

How do I rate Compensation Alice on Cinova?

Open Compensation Alice in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Compensation Alice into your personal ranking.

Rank Compensation Alice against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play