CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
DC League of Super-Pets poster

DC League of Super-Pets

2022·1h 45m·PG·Family·Comedy·Adventure
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Critic Score
6.9
out of 10
Cinova/Movies/DC League of Super-Pets

When Superman and the rest of the Justice League are kidnapped, Krypto the Super-Dog must convince a rag-tag shelter pack - Ace the hound, PB the potbellied pig, Merton the turtle and Chip the squirrel - to master their own newfound powers and help him rescue the superheroes.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
6.9
out of 10
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave DC League of Super-Pets.

Open in Cinova

Where to Watch

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorJared Stern
WriterBob Kane
Release dateJuly 27, 2022
Runtime1h 45m
Budget$90M
Box office$203M
LanguageEnglish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch DC League of Super-Pets?

DC League of Super-Pets is streaming on Max in the US right now, and you can rent or buy it on Prime Video, Apple TV, Google Play, YouTube and Fandango. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.

How do people on Cinova rate DC League of Super-Pets?

DC League of Super-Pets does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows, so for now the page shows a critic score of 6.9. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is DC League of Super-Pets about?

When Superman and the rest of the Justice League are kidnapped, Krypto the Super-Dog must convince a rag-tag shelter pack - Ace the hound, PB the potbellied pig, Merton the turtle and Chip the squirrel - to master their own newfound powers and help him rescue the superheroes.

Who directed DC League of Super-Pets?

DC League of Super-Pets was directed by Jared Stern and released in 2022. It stars Dwayne Johnson, Kevin Hart and John Krasinski.

How do I rate DC League of Super-Pets on Cinova?

Open DC League of Super-Pets in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots DC League of Super-Pets into your personal ranking.

Rank DC League of Super-Pets against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play