

Deadly Prey
A group of sadistic mercenaries led by Col. John Hogan kidnap Michael Danton from his home, and set him loose on the grounds of their secret camp to be used as training for new recruits. Danton has been called the "most perfect killer ever." Now, he'll have to prove it again. This prey has become DEADLY!
Scores
Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Deadly Prey.
Open in CinovaWhere to Watch
Cast
Similar Movies
Details
Questions people ask
Where can I watch Deadly Prey?
Deadly Prey is streaming on Tubi in the US right now. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.
How do people on Cinova rate Deadly Prey?
Deadly Prey does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows, so for now the page shows a critic score of 6.3. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.
What is Deadly Prey about?
A group of sadistic mercenaries led by Col. John Hogan kidnap Michael Danton from his home, and set him loose on the grounds of their secret camp to be used as training for new recruits. Danton has been called the "most perfect killer ever." Now, he'll have to prove it again. This prey has become DEADLY!
Who directed Deadly Prey?
Deadly Prey was directed by David A. Prior and released in 1987. It stars Cameron Mitchell, Troy Donahue and Ted Prior.
How do I rate Deadly Prey on Cinova?
Open Deadly Prey in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Deadly Prey into your personal ranking.
Rank Deadly Prey against everything you've seen.
Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.



















