CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Deep Ocean poster

Deep Ocean

2022·20m·Drama
Cinova Score
–
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Deep Ocean

A boy with a secret crush struggles with his feelings as he watches the one he loves grow closer to others, sinking deeper into his own emotional turmoil.

Scores

Cinova Score
–
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
–
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Deep Ocean.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorKao To
WriterKao To
Release dateAugust 26, 2022
Runtime20m
LanguageMandarin

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Deep Ocean?

Deep Ocean is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Deep Ocean?

Deep Ocean does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Deep Ocean about?

A boy with a secret crush struggles with his feelings as he watches the one he loves grow closer to others, sinking deeper into his own emotional turmoil.

Who directed Deep Ocean?

Deep Ocean was directed by Kao To and released in 2022. It stars Chiao-Yuan Chu and Mike Lin.

How do I rate Deep Ocean on Cinova?

Open Deep Ocean in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Deep Ocean into your personal ranking.

Rank Deep Ocean against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play