CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Deep Powder poster

Deep Powder

2013·1h 31m·Thriller·Drama
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Deep Powder

When a teen from the wrong side of the tracks falls in love with a wealthy girl at the local boarding school, he agrees to help her smuggle drugs from Ecuador for the benefit of her upper crust friends. But when the plan unravels and he becomes the fall guy for their crimes, he is forced to decide how far he will go for the girl he loves.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Deep Powder.

Open in Cinova

Where to Watch

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorMo Ogrodnik
WriterMo Ogrodnik
Release dateApril 19, 2013
Runtime1h 31m
LanguageEnglish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Deep Powder?

Deep Powder is not on a subscription service in the US right now, but you can rent or buy it on Prime Video. Cinova checks this every time you open the movie page.

How do people on Cinova rate Deep Powder?

Deep Powder does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Deep Powder about?

When a teen from the wrong side of the tracks falls in love with a wealthy girl at the local boarding school, he agrees to help her smuggle drugs from Ecuador for the benefit of her upper crust friends. But when the plan unravels and he becomes the fall guy for their crimes, he is forced to decide how far he will...

Who directed Deep Powder?

Deep Powder was directed by Mo Ogrodnik and released in 2013. It stars Haley Bennett, Shiloh Fernandez and Josh Salatin.

How do I rate Deep Powder on Cinova?

Open Deep Powder in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Deep Powder into your personal ranking.

Rank Deep Powder against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play