CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Der Fall poster

Der Fall

1972·1h 42m·Crime·Drama
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Der Fall

In this Swiss film noir a private investigator stumbles onto a case involving blackmail and an oversexed, under-aged girl. He finds the girl, and, tragically, becomes involved with her.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Der Fall.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorKurt Früh
Release dateApril 14, 1972
Runtime1h 42m
LanguageGerman

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Der Fall?

Der Fall is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Der Fall?

Der Fall does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Der Fall about?

In this Swiss film noir a private investigator stumbles onto a case involving blackmail and an oversexed, under-aged girl. He finds the girl, and, tragically, becomes involved with her.

Who directed Der Fall?

Der Fall was directed by Kurt Früh and released in 1972. It stars Walo Lüönd, Katrin Buschor and Annemarie Düringer.

How do I rate Der Fall on Cinova?

Open Der Fall in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Der Fall into your personal ranking.

Rank Der Fall against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play