CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Dikenli Yol poster

Dikenli Yol

1986·Drama
Cinova Score
–
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Dikenli Yol

The film tells the story of a political criminal after his release from prison. Hüseyin is sent to prison for a crime he committed while he was a university student. His fiancée's brother, Yadigar, is also wanted for the same crime. Hüseyin sends Yadigar to his brother Aziz's house for help. However, while helping Yadigar, Aziz is shot and killed. Years later, a pardon is issued, and Hüseyin is released from prison. Upon returning home, Hüseyin will try to rebuild his life.

Scores

Cinova Score
–
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
–
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Dikenli Yol.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorZeki Alasya
WriterÇetin Öner
Release dateJanuary 1, 1986
LanguageTurkish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Dikenli Yol?

Dikenli Yol is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Dikenli Yol?

Dikenli Yol does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Dikenli Yol about?

The film tells the story of a political criminal after his release from prison. Hüseyin is sent to prison for a crime he committed while he was a university student. His fiancée's brother, Yadigar, is also wanted for the same crime. Hüseyin sends Yadigar to his brother Aziz's house for help. However, while helping...

Who directed Dikenli Yol?

Dikenli Yol was directed by Zeki Alasya and released in 1986. It stars Kadir İnanır, Hülya Koçyiğit and Eşref Kolçak.

How do I rate Dikenli Yol on Cinova?

Open Dikenli Yol in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Dikenli Yol into your personal ranking.

Rank Dikenli Yol against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play