CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Distant Close Years poster

Distant Close Years

1976·1h 37m·Action·War·Adventure
Cinova Score
–
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Distant Close Years

The Cheka officers are conducting an operation to return the gold that the Basmachi plan to exchange for weapons.

Scores

Cinova Score
–
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
–
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Distant Close Years.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorKomil Yormatov
WriterMikhail Melkumov
Release dateJuly 30, 1976
Runtime1h 37m
LanguageRU

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Distant Close Years?

Distant Close Years is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Distant Close Years?

Distant Close Years does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Distant Close Years about?

The Cheka officers are conducting an operation to return the gold that the Basmachi plan to exchange for weapons.

Who directed Distant Close Years?

Distant Close Years was directed by Komil Yormatov and released in 1976. It stars Shukur Burkhanov, Pulat Saidkasymov and Zakir Mukhamedzhanov.

How do I rate Distant Close Years on Cinova?

Open Distant Close Years in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Distant Close Years into your personal ranking.

Rank Distant Close Years against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play