CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Domingo em Família poster

Domingo em Família

1983·1h·Drama
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Domingo em Família

An elderly couple, Dona Lu and Seu Souza, live in the district of Paty do Alferes, in a simple little house where they raised their children. When the tenant dies, the landlord's heirs evicted the couple, and it is up to the four children to decide their future.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Domingo em Família.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorCarlos Zara
WriterEuclydes Marinho
Release dateJune 22, 1983
Runtime1h
LanguagePortuguese

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Domingo em Família?

Domingo em Família is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Domingo em Família?

Domingo em Família does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Domingo em Família about?

An elderly couple, Dona Lu and Seu Souza, live in the district of Paty do Alferes, in a simple little house where they raised their children. When the tenant dies, the landlord's heirs evicted the couple, and it is up to the four children to decide their future.

Who directed Domingo em Família?

Domingo em Família was directed by Carlos Zara and released in 1983. It stars Eloísa Mafalda, Jofre Soares and Beatriz Lyra.

How do I rate Domingo em Família on Cinova?

Open Domingo em Família in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Domingo em Família into your personal ranking.

Rank Domingo em Família against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play