CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Double Bliss poster

Double Bliss

1970·1h 26m·Comedy
Cinova Score
–
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Double Bliss

A musical comedy about two students returning home from abroad with plans to wed. However, their dads are bitter enemies and oppose the marriage.

Scores

Cinova Score
–
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
–
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Double Bliss.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorChun Kim
WriterKao Lin
Release dateFebruary 4, 1970
Runtime1h 26m
LanguageMandarin

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Double Bliss?

Double Bliss is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Double Bliss?

Double Bliss does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Double Bliss about?

A musical comedy about two students returning home from abroad with plans to wed. However, their dads are bitter enemies and oppose the marriage.

Who directed Double Bliss?

Double Bliss was directed by Chun Kim and released in 1970. It stars Ching Li, Chin Feng and Leung Sing Poh.

How do I rate Double Bliss on Cinova?

Open Double Bliss in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Double Bliss into your personal ranking.

Rank Double Bliss against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play