CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
El hombre virgen poster

El hombre virgen

1956·1h 40m·Comedy
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/El hombre virgen

A man tries to cheat on his wife, but even though he stops earlier, everyone believes that he was unfaithful.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave El hombre virgen.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorRomán Viñoly Barreto
WriterRomán Viñoly Barreto
Release dateMarch 7, 1956
Runtime1h 40m
LanguageSpanish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch El hombre virgen?

El hombre virgen is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate El hombre virgen?

El hombre virgen does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is El hombre virgen about?

A man tries to cheat on his wife, but even though he stops earlier, everyone believes that he was unfaithful.

Who directed El hombre virgen?

El hombre virgen was directed by Román Viñoly Barreto and released in 1956. It stars Luis Sandrini, Aída Luz and Eduardo Sandrini.

How do I rate El hombre virgen on Cinova?

Open El hombre virgen in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots El hombre virgen into your personal ranking.

Rank El hombre virgen against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play