CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Én és a kisöcsém poster

Én és a kisöcsém

1989·1h 40m·Comedy·Music·Romance
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Én és a kisöcsém

Kató Kelemen is asked by her father to go to his office and welcome an important business partner of his. When Mr. Andersen arrives he assumes Kató is a secretary and instructs her to deliver a letter. He's about to travel to Venice with his nephew who he has never met before. Since Kató falls in love with Andersen at first sight, she decides to dress like a boy and pretends to be the nephew.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Én és a kisöcsém.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorGyula Maár
WriterLászló Szilágyi
Release dateJanuary 1, 1989
Runtime1h 40m
LanguageHungarian

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Én és a kisöcsém?

Én és a kisöcsém is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Én és a kisöcsém?

Én és a kisöcsém does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Én és a kisöcsém about?

Kató Kelemen is asked by her father to go to his office and welcome an important business partner of his. When Mr. Andersen arrives he assumes Kató is a secretary and instructs her to deliver a letter. He's about to travel to Venice with his nephew who he has never met before. Since Kató falls in love with Andersen...

Who directed Én és a kisöcsém?

Én és a kisöcsém was directed by Gyula Maár and released in 1989. It stars Enikő Eszenyi, Mónika Vásári and Győző Mihályi.

How do I rate Én és a kisöcsém on Cinova?

Open Én és a kisöcsém in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Én és a kisöcsém into your personal ranking.

Rank Én és a kisöcsém against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play