
Estudio para una siesta paraguaya
A recently arrived Paraguayan illegal immigrant in Buenos Aires turns to a cousin who supports her alcoholic and abusive boyfriend.
Scores
Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Estudio para una siesta paraguaya.
Open in CinovaCast
Similar Movies
Details
Questions people ask
Where can I watch Estudio para una siesta paraguaya?
Estudio para una siesta paraguaya is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.
How do people on Cinova rate Estudio para una siesta paraguaya?
Estudio para una siesta paraguaya does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.
What is Estudio para una siesta paraguaya about?
A recently arrived Paraguayan illegal immigrant in Buenos Aires turns to a cousin who supports her alcoholic and abusive boyfriend.
Who directed Estudio para una siesta paraguaya?
Estudio para una siesta paraguaya was directed by Lía Dansker and released in 2004. It stars Loren Acuña, Ana Giménez and Tripido González Candia.
How do I rate Estudio para una siesta paraguaya on Cinova?
Open Estudio para una siesta paraguaya in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Estudio para una siesta paraguaya into your personal ranking.
Rank Estudio para una siesta paraguaya against everything you've seen.
Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.













