CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Eternal Desire poster

Eternal Desire

1998·1h 46m·Fantasy
Cinova Score
–
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Eternal Desire

From a planet many light year away from us, immortals (The High-Landers) arrive on Earth where they live a life of unbridled sex. One fine day their chief recalls them to their own planet where he admonishes them for their lecherous way of life and reminds them that only one of them is immortal, the sole survivor of a series of duels. But one couple rebels against this edict…

Scores

Cinova Score
–
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
–
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Eternal Desire.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorJoe D'Amato
WriterSalvo Di Liberto
Release dateJanuary 1, 1998
Runtime1h 46m
LanguageItalian

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Eternal Desire?

Eternal Desire is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Eternal Desire?

Eternal Desire does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Eternal Desire about?

From a planet many light year away from us, immortals (The High-Landers) arrive on Earth where they live a life of unbridled sex. One fine day their chief recalls them to their own planet where he admonishes them for their lecherous way of life and reminds them that only one of them is immortal, the sole survivor...

Who directed Eternal Desire?

Eternal Desire was directed by Joe D'Amato and released in 1998. It stars Lea Martini, Anita Blond and Erika Bella.

How do I rate Eternal Desire on Cinova?

Open Eternal Desire in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Eternal Desire into your personal ranking.

Rank Eternal Desire against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play