CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Fiebre amarilla poster

Fiebre amarilla

1982·1h 30m·Drama
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Fiebre amarilla

During the yellow fever epidemic of 1870, a fugitive enters the mansion where three women had locked themselves in.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Fiebre amarilla.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorJavier Torre
WriterBeatriz Guido
Release dateMarch 18, 1982
Runtime1h 30m
LanguageSpanish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Fiebre amarilla?

Fiebre amarilla is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Fiebre amarilla?

Fiebre amarilla does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Fiebre amarilla about?

During the yellow fever epidemic of 1870, a fugitive enters the mansion where three women had locked themselves in.

Who directed Fiebre amarilla?

Fiebre amarilla was directed by Javier Torre and released in 1982. It stars Graciela Borges, José Wilker and Dora Baret.

How do I rate Fiebre amarilla on Cinova?

Open Fiebre amarilla in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Fiebre amarilla into your personal ranking.

Rank Fiebre amarilla against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play