CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
File of Attempted Murder poster

File of Attempted Murder

2010·2h·War·History·Drama
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/File of Attempted Murder

Tells the story behind an assassination attempt perpetrated in 1897, by a dipsomaniac man, against the President of the Mexican Republic, General Porfirio Diaz.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave File of Attempted Murder.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorJorge Fons
WriterVicente Leñero
Release dateAugust 27, 2010
Runtime2h
LanguageSpanish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch File of Attempted Murder?

File of Attempted Murder is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate File of Attempted Murder?

File of Attempted Murder does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is File of Attempted Murder about?

Tells the story behind an assassination attempt perpetrated in 1897, by a dipsomaniac man, against the President of the Mexican Republic, General Porfirio Diaz.

Who directed File of Attempted Murder?

File of Attempted Murder was directed by Jorge Fons and released in 2010. It stars Daniel Giménez Cacho, José María Yázpik and Julio Bracho.

How do I rate File of Attempted Murder on Cinova?

Open File of Attempted Murder in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots File of Attempted Murder into your personal ranking.

Rank File of Attempted Murder against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play