CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Finders Keepers poster

Finders Keepers

2015·1h 22m·R·Documentary
Cinova Score
–
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Finders Keepers

In this documentary, recovering addict and amputee John Wood finds himself in a stranger-than-fiction battle to reclaim his mummified leg from Southern entrepreneur Shannon Whisnant, who found it in a grill he bought at an auction and believes it therefore to be his rightful property.

Scores

Cinova Score
–
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
–
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Finders Keepers.

Open in Cinova

Where to Watch

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorBryan Carberry
Release dateJune 22, 2015
Runtime1h 22m
LanguageEnglish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Finders Keepers?

Finders Keepers is streaming on Pluto TV in the US right now, and you can rent or buy it on Prime Video, Apple TV, Google Play, YouTube and Fandango. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.

How do people on Cinova rate Finders Keepers?

Finders Keepers does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Finders Keepers about?

In this documentary, recovering addict and amputee John Wood finds himself in a stranger-than-fiction battle to reclaim his mummified leg from Southern entrepreneur Shannon Whisnant, who found it in a grill he bought at an auction and believes it therefore to be his rightful property.

Who directed Finders Keepers?

Finders Keepers was directed by Bryan Carberry and released in 2015. It stars Shannon Whisnant and John Wood.

How do I rate Finders Keepers on Cinova?

Open Finders Keepers in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Finders Keepers into your personal ranking.

Rank Finders Keepers against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play