CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Fish Don't Blink poster

Fish Don't Blink

2002·1h 29m·Comedy
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Fish Don't Blink

A desperate young couple, on the run from the mob, drop anchor at a remote rundown restaurant in the middle of the desert named the Nautilus. At first, it seems like a great place to hideout but soon they find themselves smack dab in the centre of a family that gives a whole new definition to the word crazy and makes them think that maybe they'd be better off with the mob.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Fish Don't Blink.

Open in Cinova

Where to Watch

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorChuck DeBus
WriterChuck DeBus
Release dateApril 13, 2002
Runtime1h 29m
LanguageEnglish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Fish Don't Blink?

Fish Don't Blink is streaming on Prime Video, MGM+ and Tubi in the US right now. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.

How do people on Cinova rate Fish Don't Blink?

Fish Don't Blink does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Fish Don't Blink about?

A desperate young couple, on the run from the mob, drop anchor at a remote rundown restaurant in the middle of the desert named the Nautilus. At first, it seems like a great place to hideout but soon they find themselves smack dab in the centre of a family that gives a whole new definition to the word crazy and...

Who directed Fish Don't Blink?

Fish Don't Blink was directed by Chuck DeBus and released in 2002. It stars Lea Thompson, Richard Grieco and Wil Wheaton.

How do I rate Fish Don't Blink on Cinova?

Open Fish Don't Blink in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Fish Don't Blink into your personal ranking.

Rank Fish Don't Blink against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play