CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
From Dusk Till Dawn poster

From Dusk Till Dawn

1996·1h 48m·R·Horror·Action·Crime
Cinova Score
8.1
6 ratings
Critic Score
6.8
out of 10
Cinova/Movies/From Dusk Till Dawn

After kidnapping a father and his two kids, the Gecko brothers head south to a seedy Mexican bar to hide out in safety, unaware of its notorious clientele.

Scores

Cinova Score
8.1
6 ratings
Critic Score
6.8
out of 10
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave From Dusk Till Dawn.

Open in Cinova

Where to Watch

Cast

Ratings & Rankings

#14
Horror
#3
Movies of 1996
#134
All Time

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorRobert Rodriguez
WriterQuentin Tarantino
Release dateJanuary 19, 1996
Runtime1h 48m
Budget$19M
Box office$26M
LanguageEnglish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch From Dusk Till Dawn?

From Dusk Till Dawn is streaming on MGM+ in the US right now, and you can rent or buy it on Prime Video, Apple TV, Google Play, YouTube and Fandango. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.

How do people on Cinova rate From Dusk Till Dawn?

From Dusk Till Dawn has a Cinova Score of 8.1 out of 10 from 6 ratings. That puts it at #14 in Horror and #134 of all movies on Cinova. Every rating comes from a real person ranking it against the other titles they have seen, so the number is a decimal, not a rounded star count.

What is From Dusk Till Dawn about?

After kidnapping a father and his two kids, the Gecko brothers head south to a seedy Mexican bar to hide out in safety, unaware of its notorious clientele.

Who directed From Dusk Till Dawn?

From Dusk Till Dawn was directed by Robert Rodriguez and released in 1996. It stars George Clooney, Quentin Tarantino and Harvey Keitel.

How do I rate From Dusk Till Dawn on Cinova?

Open From Dusk Till Dawn in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots From Dusk Till Dawn into your personal ranking.

Rank From Dusk Till Dawn against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play