CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Full Moon High poster

Full Moon High

1981·1h 35m·PG·Horror·Comedy·Fantasy
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Full Moon High

After a trip to Romania, popular high school quarterback Tony Walker becomes a werewolf, and struggles to come to terms with his hirsute situation.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Full Moon High.

Open in Cinova

Where to Watch

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorLarry Cohen
WriterLarry Cohen
Release dateAugust 4, 1981
Runtime1h 35m
LanguageEnglish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Full Moon High?

Full Moon High is streaming on Prime Video, MGM+ and Tubi in the US right now. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.

How do people on Cinova rate Full Moon High?

Full Moon High does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Full Moon High about?

After a trip to Romania, popular high school quarterback Tony Walker becomes a werewolf, and struggles to come to terms with his hirsute situation.

Who directed Full Moon High?

Full Moon High was directed by Larry Cohen and released in 1981. It stars Adam Arkin, Ed McMahon and Joanne Nail.

How do I rate Full Moon High on Cinova?

Open Full Moon High in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Full Moon High into your personal ranking.

Rank Full Moon High against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play