CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Gang of Lovers poster

Gang of Lovers

1972·1h 36m·Comedy
Cinova Score
–
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Gang of Lovers

Scores

Cinova Score
–
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
–
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Gang of Lovers.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorVangelis Serdaris
WriterAsimakis Gialamas
Release dateJanuary 1, 1972
Runtime1h 36m
LanguageGreek

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Gang of Lovers?

Gang of Lovers is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Gang of Lovers?

Gang of Lovers does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

Who directed Gang of Lovers?

Gang of Lovers was directed by Vangelis Serdaris and released in 1972. It stars Dinos Iliopoulos, Maro Kodou and Nikos Rizos.

How do I rate Gang of Lovers on Cinova?

Open Gang of Lovers in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Gang of Lovers into your personal ranking.

Rank Gang of Lovers against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play