CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Hail, Caesar! poster

Hail, Caesar!

2016·1h 46m·PG-13·Comedy·Mystery
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Critic Score
5.5
out of 10
Cinova/Movies/Hail, Caesar!

When a Hollywood star mysteriously disappears in the middle of filming, the studio sends their fixer to get him back.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
5.5
out of 10
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Hail, Caesar!.

Open in Cinova

Where to Watch

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorJoel Coen
WriterJoel Coen
Release dateFebruary 5, 2016
Runtime1h 46m
Budget$22M
Box office$64M
LanguageEnglish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Hail, Caesar!?

Hail, Caesar! is not on a subscription service in the US right now, but you can rent or buy it on Prime Video, Apple TV, Google Play, YouTube and Fandango. Cinova checks this every time you open the movie page.

How do people on Cinova rate Hail, Caesar!?

Hail, Caesar! does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows, so for now the page shows a critic score of 5.5. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Hail, Caesar! about?

When a Hollywood star mysteriously disappears in the middle of filming, the studio sends their fixer to get him back.

Who directed Hail, Caesar!?

Hail, Caesar! was directed by Joel Coen and released in 2016. It stars Josh Brolin, George Clooney and Alden Ehrenreich.

How do I rate Hail, Caesar! on Cinova?

Open Hail, Caesar! in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Hail, Caesar! into your personal ranking.

Rank Hail, Caesar! against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play