CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Hem från Babylon poster

Hem från Babylon

1941·1h 46m·Drama
Cinova Score
–
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Hem från Babylon

An engineer and a businessman is on the run from Manchuria, where revolution and civil war erupted. Both suffer from typhoid and the businessman dies. Before he dies, he changes identity with the engineer.

Scores

Cinova Score
–
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
–
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Hem från Babylon.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorAlf Sjöberg
WriterSigfrid Siwertz
Release dateDecember 23, 1941
Runtime1h 46m
LanguageSwedish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Hem från Babylon?

Hem från Babylon is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Hem från Babylon?

Hem från Babylon does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Hem från Babylon about?

An engineer and a businessman is on the run from Manchuria, where revolution and civil war erupted. Both suffer from typhoid and the businessman dies. Before he dies, he changes identity with the engineer.

Who directed Hem från Babylon?

Hem från Babylon was directed by Alf Sjöberg and released in 1941. It stars Gerd Hagman, Arnold Sjöstrand and Georg Rydeberg.

How do I rate Hem från Babylon on Cinova?

Open Hem från Babylon in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Hem från Babylon into your personal ranking.

Rank Hem från Babylon against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play