CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Here Come the Huggetts poster

Here Come the Huggetts

1948·1h 33m·Comedy·Drama
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Here Come the Huggetts

The Huggetts have their first telephone installed, sleep rough on The Mall whilst waiting for the Royal Wedding and deal with a fire at the 'Oatibix' factory.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Here Come the Huggetts.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorKen Annakin
WriterMuriel Box
Release dateDecember 2, 1948
Runtime1h 33m
LanguageEnglish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Here Come the Huggetts?

Here Come the Huggetts is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Here Come the Huggetts?

Here Come the Huggetts does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Here Come the Huggetts about?

The Huggetts have their first telephone installed, sleep rough on The Mall whilst waiting for the Royal Wedding and deal with a fire at the 'Oatibix' factory.

Who directed Here Come the Huggetts?

Here Come the Huggetts was directed by Ken Annakin and released in 1948. It stars Jack Warner, Kathleen Harrison and Jane Hylton.

How do I rate Here Come the Huggetts on Cinova?

Open Here Come the Huggetts in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Here Come the Huggetts into your personal ranking.

Rank Here Come the Huggetts against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play