CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Homens de Bem poster

Homens de Bem

2011·1h 13m·Crime·Drama·TV Movie
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Homens de Bem

Ciba (Rodrigo Santoro) is an independent investigator who works together with the police. A typical fallible hero who struggles with strong personal issues, while preventing crime and injustice. His partner, Deputy Ulisses (Luis Miranda), is a well-meaning professional who recognizes the difficulty in securing his function using only common artifacts, and Ciba's unofficial contact is of utmost importance for the progress of his investigations.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Homens de Bem.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorJorge Furtado
WriterJorge Furtado
Release dateDecember 29, 2011
Runtime1h 13m
LanguagePortuguese

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Homens de Bem?

Homens de Bem is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Homens de Bem?

Homens de Bem does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Homens de Bem about?

Ciba (Rodrigo Santoro) is an independent investigator who works together with the police. A typical fallible hero who struggles with strong personal issues, while preventing crime and injustice. His partner, Deputy Ulisses (Luis Miranda), is a well-meaning professional who recognizes the difficulty in securing his...

Who directed Homens de Bem?

Homens de Bem was directed by Jorge Furtado and released in 2011. It stars Rodrigo Santoro, Débora Falabella and Luis Miranda.

How do I rate Homens de Bem on Cinova?

Open Homens de Bem in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Homens de Bem into your personal ranking.

Rank Homens de Bem against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play