CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Im Zweifel poster

Im Zweifel

2016·1h 27m·TV Movie·Drama
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Im Zweifel

For Pastor Judith Ehrmann, her job as an emergency counselor is more than just part of her job: giving people assistance is a vocation for them. But when a classmate of her son dies in a car accident, that's unusual. Judith begins to doubt: herself, her job - but also her family. For all at once everything seems to indicate that her own husband and son were involved in the accident and now want to cover this up. The emotionally intense drama of award-winning director Aelrun Goette raises fundamental themes without giving easy answers.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Im Zweifel.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorAelrun Goette
WriterDorothee Schön
Release dateJanuary 30, 2016
Runtime1h 27m
LanguageGerman

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Im Zweifel?

Im Zweifel is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Im Zweifel?

Im Zweifel does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Im Zweifel about?

For Pastor Judith Ehrmann, her job as an emergency counselor is more than just part of her job: giving people assistance is a vocation for them. But when a classmate of her son dies in a car accident, that's unusual. Judith begins to doubt: herself, her job - but also her family. For all at once everything seems to...

Who directed Im Zweifel?

Im Zweifel was directed by Aelrun Goette and released in 2016. It stars Claudia Michelsen, Henning Baum and Thomas Thieme.

How do I rate Im Zweifel on Cinova?

Open Im Zweifel in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Im Zweifel into your personal ranking.

Rank Im Zweifel against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play