CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Julia and the Fox poster

Julia and the Fox

2018·1h 45m·Drama
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Julia and the Fox

Julia, an ex-actress, and her daughter Emma, move into a mansion in a village of Córdoba, Argentina. It's winter and Julia has to get the house into shape to sell it. Despite the time to have passed since her husband and Emma’s father died, they are still in mourning. The days go by gloomily. Grief has made Julia quiet and cool with her daughter. One night, Julia runs into Gaspar, a life-long friend. Gaspar tries to convince Julia to take part in a theatre competition. Julia, Emma and Gaspar find a way to rebuild their lives by starting a somewhat shaky project to form a new type of family.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Julia and the Fox.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorInés María Barrionuevo
WriterInés María Barrionuevo
Release dateSeptember 26, 2018
Runtime1h 45m
LanguageSpanish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Julia and the Fox?

Julia and the Fox is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Julia and the Fox?

Julia and the Fox does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Julia and the Fox about?

Julia, an ex-actress, and her daughter Emma, move into a mansion in a village of Córdoba, Argentina. It's winter and Julia has to get the house into shape to sell it. Despite the time to have passed since her husband and Emma’s father died, they are still in mourning. The days go by gloomily. Grief has made Julia...

Who directed Julia and the Fox?

Julia and the Fox was directed by Inés María Barrionuevo and released in 2018. It stars Umbra Colombo, Victoria Castelo Arzubialde and Pablo Limarzi.

How do I rate Julia and the Fox on Cinova?

Open Julia and the Fox in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Julia and the Fox into your personal ranking.

Rank Julia and the Fox against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play