CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Khoja Nasreddin poster

Khoja Nasreddin

1976·9m·Animation
Cinova Score
–
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Khoja Nasreddin

The story of how the witty Khoja Nasreddin taught the greedy rich a lesson.

Scores

Cinova Score
–
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
–
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Khoja Nasreddin.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorEmonuel Kalantarov
WriterZhanna Vitenzon
Release dateJanuary 1, 1976
Runtime9m
LanguageRU

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Khoja Nasreddin?

Khoja Nasreddin is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Khoja Nasreddin?

Khoja Nasreddin does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Khoja Nasreddin about?

The story of how the witty Khoja Nasreddin taught the greedy rich a lesson.

Who directed Khoja Nasreddin?

Khoja Nasreddin was directed by Emonuel Kalantarov and released in 1976. It stars Anatoliy Papanov, Vyacheslav Nevinnyy and Vsevolod Abdulov.

How do I rate Khoja Nasreddin on Cinova?

Open Khoja Nasreddin in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Khoja Nasreddin into your personal ranking.

Rank Khoja Nasreddin against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play