CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Las locuras del profesor poster

Las locuras del profesor

1979·1h 35m·Comedy
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Las locuras del profesor

The adventures of professor Sócrates Pérez, a bit of a crackpot and terribly clumsy, but appreciated by his students for his purity and kindness.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Las locuras del profesor.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorPalito Ortega
WriterVíctor Sueiro
Release dateFebruary 15, 1979
Runtime1h 35m
LanguageSpanish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Las locuras del profesor?

Las locuras del profesor is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Las locuras del profesor?

Las locuras del profesor does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Las locuras del profesor about?

The adventures of professor Sócrates Pérez, a bit of a crackpot and terribly clumsy, but appreciated by his students for his purity and kindness.

Who directed Las locuras del profesor?

Las locuras del profesor was directed by Palito Ortega and released in 1979. It stars Carlos Balá, Javier Portales and Raúl Rossi.

How do I rate Las locuras del profesor on Cinova?

Open Las locuras del profesor in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Las locuras del profesor into your personal ranking.

Rank Las locuras del profesor against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play